Open Show
August 2017

Judges Rough Collie Dogs and Bitches - Ms Pixie Simmons (Trenley) - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr Roger Bathurst
Referee - Mrs Mary Bathurst
SAC (Smooth Collies only) - Ms Sophie Wray
- Judges critique

Best in show - Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle 
Reserve best in Show - Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki 
Best Veteran in Show - Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle 
Best Opposite Sex in Show Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn
Best Puppy in Show - Shasam Shades of Guilt

ROUGH COLLIES

BD -Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon
RBD - Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go
BPD/BPIB - Shasam Sign Of the Times
BVD - Damon Diamond Legend
BB/BOB -
Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
RBB/RBOB
Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom)
BVB/BVIB
Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan

Puppy Dog
1st Shasam Sign of The Times BPD/BPIB
2nd Rahlissa Only Make Believe
3rd Brooklynson El Dorado
Res Lizmark Gold Sovereign


Junior Dog
1st Shasam Sign of the Times
2nd Chelborn Story Teller

Yearling Dog
no entries

Graduate Dog
1st Shasam Sign Of the Times
2nd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW


Post Graduate Dog
1st Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go RBD
2nd Bahatiview Bojangles for Tudorlyn
3rd Saganan Gundagai


Limit Dog
1st Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW Sh CM BD

Open Dog
1st Tiganlea Too Good To be Forgotten BVD
2nd Antoc Soul Mate
3rd Lizmark Gold Standard ShCM
Res Chelborn Just Decided
VHC Returned With Love to Lynmead

Veteran Dog
1st Damon Diamond Legend BVD
2nd Antoc Kiss The Girls
3rd Collingvale Cast A Spell over Terelimon
Res Lizmark Solid Gold

Puppy Bitch
1st Shasam Shades of Guilt BPB
2nd Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
3rd Rahlissa Charmaine
Res Tiganlea Thank Heaven

Junior Bitch
1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale

Yearling Bitch
1st Gift Wrapped with Love Lynmead
2nd Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
3rd Deanjan Delightful Dolly
Res Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)

Graduate Bitch
1st Beldones Sweet Illusion
2nd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Deanjan Dynamite Dame
2nd Bermajo Blue Mist for Trenic
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Limit Bitch
1st Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom) RBB/RBOB
2nd Ladnar Inkheart JW
3rd Collingvale Creme Anglaise JW
Res Treeview Promise to Boogie
VHC Lizmark Golden Girl

Open Bitch
1st Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki BB/BOB
2nd Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
Res Bermajo Black Pearl at Bellcot
VHC Antoc Soul Diva

Veteran Bitch
1st Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan BVB/BVIB
2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM
3rd Saganan Dancing for Joy
Res Lizmark Lookin Fab

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy
1st Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield BPD/BP


Junior
No entries

Post Graduate
1st Foxearth Furore

Limit
no entries

Open Dog
1st Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn BD/BOS
2nd Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi RBD

3rd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Open Bitch
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo
2nd Blamorder Back To The Future at Saraneth ShCM

Veteran
1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BB/BVB/BOB
2nd Alopex Little Summer RBB

SMOOTH COLLIES SAC

Puppy (1,0)
1st Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield

Post Graduate
1 entry, absent

Open (7,1)
1st Alopex Little Summer
2nd Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi
3rd Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn
Res Oakestelle Venus de Milo
VHC Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth ShCM