Championship Show
October 2021

Rough Collie Bitches - Mr Geoff Duffield
Rough Collie Dogs - Ms Gwen Beaden
Smooths (with CCs) Keith Starkey

BIS - Lene Newman - Judges critique

DCC/BOB/BIS 1st Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Imp Swe)
RDCC/RBOB Ch Ingledene Mercury Risin JW
BCC Hanvale Polly Shelby JW
RCC Chelborn Wish List
BP Corydon Krug
BV Collingvale Chardonnay


ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/BOB/BIS 1st Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Imp Swe)
RDCC/RBOB Ch Ingledene Mercury Risin JW
BCC Hanvale Polly Shelby JW
RCC Chelborn Wish List
BP Corydon Krug
BV Collingvale Chardonnay

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Nikal It's Gud To Be Black VW

Minor Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Corydon Krug BPD/BPIB

Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Gataj Out Of The Woods
2nd Tiganlea Twist and Turn
3rd Prince of Sunlight Handsome Devil

Junior Dog (2,1)
1st Prince of Sunlight Handsome Devil

Yearling Dog
two entries, absent

Novice Dog (2,1)
1st Corydon Krug
2nd Prince of Sunlight Handsome Devil

Graduate Dog
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)
1st Kourika King Pin
2nd Aqualita Its A Miracle
3rd Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba
Res Ambartr Mastermind

Mid Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Chelborn Story Teller
2nd Starlenga All That Jazz from Aaronwell TAF
3rd Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba
Res Ambartr Mastermind

Limit Dog (4,1)
1st Corydon Pol Roger
2nd Gataj Struck By Lightning
3rd Poker Face Du Clos de Sea-Wind (Imp Fr)

Open Dog (5,0)
1st Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Imp Swe) DCC/BOB
2nd Ch Ingledene Mercury Risin JW RCC/RBOB
3rd Brooklynson El Dorado
Res Tiganlea Turning Blue
VHC Ch/Fr Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Sea-Wind via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Collingvale Chardonnay BVB/BVIB
2nd Samhaven Momentum
3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Corydon Belle Epoque
2nd Corisian French Tickle

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Gataj Good Time Girl
2nd Gataj One Moment in Time

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Ingledene Sno Angel

Yearling Bitch (2,0)
1st Ladnar Inkspot
2nd Gataj Honey Bee

Novice Bitch (4,1)
1st Corydon Belle Epoque
2nd Golden Gates Evolution in Blue at Wassail NAF TAF (Imp Ukr)
3rd Samhaven Jump To The Beat with Maqueeba

Graduate Bitch (5,3)
1st Amalie Juse Annie at Terelimon
2nd Samhaven Jump to the Beat with Maqueeba

Post Graduate Bitch (5,3)
1st Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
2nd Starlenga All My Love to Aaronwell TAF

Mid Limit Bitch (5,0)
1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be True
2nd Call Me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia JW (Imp Ita)
3rd Kind of Magic Della Buca Delle Fate at Wassail (Imp It)
Res Mertrisa Cool Love
VHC Rahlissa Charmaine with Melayla

Limit Bitch (5,3)
1st Gataj Girl's Best Friend
2nd Aaronwell Azena for Lexcol

Open Bich (6,2)
1st Ch Hanvale Polly Shelby JW BCC
2nd Chelborn Wish List RCC
3rd Hun/Int Ch Tiganlea Make Good Time
Res Paradise Girl Du Clos de Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)


 

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Blamorder Audacity BPD
2nd Blamorder Scale Force

Junior Dog
no entries

Graduate Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog
one entry, absent

Limit Dog (2,1)
1st Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp Deu)

Open Dog (5,1)
1st Cangrchex Cardcross Red Dirt Road (Imp Can) TAF DCC
2nd Ch Brackenhaye Fields of Gold RCC
3rd Coneypark Black Sabbath
Res Ch Wynele Indian Ink

Veteran Bitch (2,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo BVIB/BVIS
2nd Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo

Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Blamorder The Hustler

Junior Bitch (3,1)
1st Wynele Cover Girl
2nd Shandlmain's Sofistikate

Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Brackenhaye Heart and Soul
2nd Saraneth Edgedancer
3rd Oakestelle Asteria

Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)
1st Saraneth Edgedancer
2nd Oakestelle Asteria

Limit Bitch (4,0)
1st Coneypark Golden Brown BCC/BOB
2nd Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain
3rd Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts of Oakestelle
Res Blamorder Curlywurly Girl at Zellamere

Open Bitch (2,1)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream RCC