Championship Show
August 2021
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr Andre Scott
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr Stephen Clark
Smooth Collies No CC's - Joe Smith
Ref and BIS - Mr Brian Hull

PHOTO GALLERY

Best in Show - Artzaiak Selina De Salsina (Imp Esp (Rough)
Reserve Best in Show/Best Veteran in Show Oakestelle Venus de Milo (Smooth)
Best Puppy in Show - Tiganlea Twist and Turn

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Nikal It's Gud To be Black VW

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Tiganlea Twist and Turn BPD/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Gataj Out Of The Woods

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog
2 entries, absent

Yearling Dog (1,0)
1st Paulara No Where Man

Novice Dog (4,2)
1st Tiganlea True Hero
2nd Lillyway Landwind

Graduate Dog
2 entries, absent

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Fridens Xtra Chance for Salsina (Imp Rus)
2nd Starlenga All That Jazz from Aaronwell TAF

Mid Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Oakland Blue Style Du Clos de Seawind at Zolkham (Imp Fra) RCC
2nd Perfect Timing Du Clos de Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd No More Heroes Du Clos de Sea-Wind JW (Imp Fra)

Limit Dog (3,1)
1st Gerian Sundazzle
2nd Once Upon A Time Du Clos de Sea-Wind with Gataj JW (Imp Fra)

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Ch/Fr Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra) TAF DCC/RBOB
2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Beldones Gadget with Gerian

Veteran Bitch (2,1)
1st Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal BVIB
2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Revdvicki Tahitian Pearl at Tiganlea
2nd Gataj Good Time Girl

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Rahlissa Toffee Cake for Denora BPB

Junior Bitch (3,2)
1st Salsina Secret Love Song at Avonfair

Yearling Bitch (2,0)
1st Denfris Rocco Barocco for Avonfair (Imp Rus)
2nd Darsanian Daydream Euphoria (Imp Hrv)

Novice Bitch (6,2)
1st Starlenga She's All That For Beloreen
2nd Mertrisa Molly Malone with Anpasch
3rd Rahlissa Toffee Cake for Denora
Res Tiganlea True Hearts Desire

Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st Lyndale Illusion of Love
2nd Amalie Just Annie at Terelimon
3rd Old Golden Gates Fifty Fifty at Deanjan
Res Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Post Graduate Bitch (8,0)
1st Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
2nd Starlenga All My Love to Aaronwell TAF
3rd Beloreen Starlight
Res Rahlissa Charmaine with Melayla
VHC Mertrisa Wild Jasmine with Anpasch

Mid Limit Bitch (8,1)
1st Mertrisa Cool Love
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Star
3rd Nasty Girl Du Clos de Sea-Wind at Gataj (Imp Fra)
Res Lillyway Lemonade Blush
VHC Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek

Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st Artzaiak Selina De Salsina (Imp Esp) BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Paradise Girl du Clos de Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra) RCC
3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale
Res Sassari Snow Shimmer fo Tudorlyn JW

Open Bitch (6,0)
1st Hun/Int Ch Tiganlea Make Good Time
2nd Saganan Blue Diamond JW
3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW
Res Salsina Share The Love
VHC Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)

 

 

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog/Bitch (2,0)
1st Shandlmain's Sofistikate BPB/BPIB
2nd Shandlmain's Shuri with Sturtmoor

Junior Dog/Bitch (3,0)
1st Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain
2nd Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts of Oakestelle
3rd Manordeifi Rose Blossom

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (4,1)
1st Oakestelle Artemis
2nd Oakestelle Asteria
3rd Saraneth Edgedancer

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Shandlmain Blu Chief BD

Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Blamorder Riding On A Rainbow to Manordeifi

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3,1)
1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo BB/BOB/BVIB/RBIS
2nd Tomalca Buttons N Bows at Manordeifi

SAC Classes

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog/Bitch (2,0)
1st Shandlmain's Sofistikate
2nd Shandlmain's Shuri with Sturtmoor

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (6 entries)
1st Oakestelle Artemis
2nd Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts
3rd Oakestelle Asteria
Res Saraneth Edgedancer
VHC Shandlmain Blu Chief

Open Dog/Bitch (2,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo
2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi

ROUGH COLLIES

Puppy Dog/Bitch
no entries

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (2,0)
1st Rahlissa Charmaine with Melayla
2nd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Open Dog/Bitch (3,0)
1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas