Championship Show
November 2019

Rough Dogs with CCs - Tony Foster - Judges critique
Rough Bitches with CCs - Karen Coleman-Smith
Smooth with CCs Lisa Pettitt
Referee and BIS - Bev White
- Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - CH INGLEDENE SPIRITS ARISE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - CORYDON POL ROGER
BVIS - CH ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE


ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1st Demelewis Catchmydrift BVD
2nd Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
3rd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black VW

Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Gataj Struck by Lightning
2nd Ladnar Musttriharder
3rd Dycoshem High Chaparral

Puoppy Dog (3,0)
1st Corydon Pol Roger BPD/BPIB
2nd Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd Essanjay Prince of Darkness

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Ingledene Mercury Risin

Yearling Dog (5,1)
1st Ingledene Mercury Risin
2nd Hanvale Tommy Shelby
3rd Demelewis Truth or Dare
Res Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Novice Dog (4,1)
1st Corydon Pol Roger
2nd Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd Ambartr Master Mind

Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Trenic Blue Diamond from Moorland

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Hanvale Tommy Shelby
2nd Aaronwell Ayebeecee
3rd Ambartr Master Mind

Mid Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
2nd Aaronwell Ayebeecee

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
2nd Uffspring Unmistakeable

Open Dog (8,0)
1st Ch Ingeldene Spirits Arise JW DCC/BOB
2nd Corydon Trump The Lot RDCC

3rd Tiganlea Tone Down
Res Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon Jw ShCM
VHC XCode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch (Imp Ita)

Veteran Bitch (3,0)
1st Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM BVB/BVIB
2nd Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
3rd Bellawave Moonlite Shadow

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1st Chantique Deja Vu BPB
2nd Lyndale Illusion of Love
3rd Pure Black Beauty Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
Res Uffspring Undecided
VHC Dycoshem Emily Morgan

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale
2nd Chantique Ooh La La
3rd Uffspring Ultraviolet

Junior Bitch (5,2)
1st Oh Suzanna Du Clos De Sea-Wind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
2nd Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale
3rd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch

Yearling Bitch (4,0)
1st Oh Suzanna Du Clos De Sea-Wind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
2nd Sinstyle Monsolana Blue
3rd Black Diamond Dell Isola Del Collies
Res Dycoshem Sedona Belle

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Pure Black Beauty Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
2nd Uffspring Ultraviolet

Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale
2nd Sambreeze Whispers of Love

Post Graduate Bitch (10,1)
1st Hanvale Polly Shelby JW BCC/RBOB
2nd Saganan Blue Diamond
3rd Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
Res Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus) JW
VHC Sinstyle Monsolana Blue

Mid Limit Bitch (6,0)
1st Derbypark Dame Edna at Magenta
2nd Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood
3rd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
Res Nasty Girl Du Clos de Sea-Wind at Gataj (Imp Fra)
VHC Sinstyle Monsolana Blue

Limit Bitch (8,1)
1st Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
2nd Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
3rd Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom)
Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
VHC Sinstyle Monsolana Blue

Open Bitch (10,5)
1st Ch Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW RBCC
2nd Myriehewe Promises
3rd Tiganlea Fairy Tale
Res Collingvale Chardonnay
VHC Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo

   

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
One entry, absent

Puppy Dog (4,2)
1st Shandlmain Blu Chief BPD
2nd Shandlmain Scout

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn
2nd Shandlmain Scout

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp Deu)

Limit Dog
one entry, absent

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Ch Brackenhaye Fields of Gold DCC/BOB
2nd Esp Pt GIb Int Ch Winter is Coming to Tentola RDCC/RBOB

3rd Coneypark Black Sabbath

Veteran Bitch (2,0)
1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB/BVIS
2nd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Blamorder Fancy Patter
2nd Saraneth Edgedancer

Junior Bitch (1,0)
1st Blamorder Go Romancing BPB/BPIB/RCC

Graduate Bitch
no entries

Post Graduate Bitch (1,0)
Oakestelle Asteria

Limit Bitch (2,0)
1st Foxearth Fudge Wynele BCC/BOB
2nd Oakestelle Artemis

Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo