Championship Show - November 2018

Rough dogs  (with CCs) Mrs V A Brown DBC CHMIACE - Judges critique
Rough bitches (with CCs) Mrs A Harvey - Judges critique
Smooth Collies (without CCs) Mr Darren Clarke (Peluche)
BIS. Mrs P E Lister - Judges critique

ROUGH COLLIES

 

 

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Magenta Monet

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-Wind with Gataj (Imp Fra)
2nd Samhaven Golden Shadow
3rd Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Puppy Dog (5,0)
1st Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (Imp Rom) BPD
2nd Samhaven Golden Shadow
3rd Hanvale Tommy Shelby
Res Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos
VHC Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Junior Dog (4,1)
1st Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (Imp Rom)
2nd Trenley True Grit of Bellcot
3rd Samhaven Golden Shadow

Novice Dog (3,0)
1st Riverside Song Xellent Winner at Gataj (Imp Rom)
2nd Samhaven Golden Shadow
3rd Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Yearling Dog (3,1)
1st Think of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)
2nd No More Heroes Du Clos de Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)

Graduate Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Takhisis Dream Weaver
2nd Keyline Quasar
3rd Aaronwell Ayebeecee

Mid Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Gataj Beau of Surprises
2nd Keyline Quasar

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW ShCM
2nd Keyline Quasar

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Sea-Wind via Aaronwell (Imp Fra) DCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Rus Ch Monsolana Bounjour Paris for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) RDCC
3rd Keyline Nelchael

 

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Bellawave Moonlite Melody
2nd Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale
3rd Buebezi Avec Derbypark JW

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st Dycoshem Sedona Belle
2nd Serenlas Heaven in Blu
3rd Stavods Soda Stream
Res Mertrisa Wild Jasmine with Anpasch
VHC Dycoshem Sonoran Sunrise

Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1st Saganan Blue Diamond BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Dycoshem Sedona Belle
3rd Demelewis Double Dare
Res Stregato Ruzzola
VHC Collingvale Cava

Junior Bitch (6,1)
1st Gemheid Call Me Trouble
2nd Danfrebek Lady Madonna
3rd Sassari Made Me Silver
Res Imaginist Sparrowhawk
VHC Collingvale Cava

Novice Bitch (6,0)
1st Stregato Gemelli Amore RCC
2nd Dycoshem Sedona Belle
3rd Imaginist Bird on a Wire
Res Collingvale Cava
VHC Ambartr Eternal Light

Yearling Bitch
two entries, absent

Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st Ingledene Lace N Grace
2nd Stregato The Maleficent at Marketdene
3rd Imaginist Willow Wren
Res Santaloly's Sky Amidalas
VHC Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun)

Post Graduate Bitch (6,0)
1st Serenlas Keeping Faith BCC/RBOB/RBIS
2nd Sassari Skyfall
3rd Ambartr Born to Follow
Res Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
VHC Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Mid Limit Bitch (3,0)
1st Collingvale Chardonnay
2nd Ambartr Born To Follow
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Gemheid Rebekah
2nd Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp Ita)
3rd Jard Crystal Rose Gold at Ambartr

Open Bitch (7,0)
1st Corydon Victoriana for Demelewis
2nd Gemheid China Girl at Stregato
3rd Jards Crystal Rose Gold at Ambartr
Res Sassari Sea Shimmer
VHC Ladnar Inkheart JW

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
one entry, absent

Puppy Dog (1,0
1st Jack Macks Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain

Junior Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RBB/BVIS

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Glencorrie Moon Thrush BPB

Junior Bitch (1,0)
1st Oakestelle Artemis

Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Oakestelle Asteria

Post Graduate Bitch
no entries

Limit Bitch
no entries

Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo BB