Championship Show - November 2017

Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs Margaret Masterman (Santerman) - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr Dave Weller (Evad) - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs Isobel Griffiths (Alopex)
BIS/Referee - Mr Stephen Clark (Derbypark)
- Judges critique


Best in Show - Ch CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (Imp Fin)


Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex in Show - AQUALITA DR NO


Best Puppy in Show - RIVERSIDE SONG RAISED ON ROCK TRENLEY (Imp Rom)
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - WYNELE SEA CAPTAIN GARTHFIELD


Best Veteran in Show - AMALIE LET ME BE AT COLLINGVALE JW

ROUGH COLLIES

 

Veteran Dog (2,1)
1st Wicani Classic Renaissance BVD

Minor Puppy Dog
2 entries, absent

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Rahlissa Only Make Believe BPD
2nd Wicani Chimney Sweeper

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Mejola Fate and Fortune
2nd Brookklynson El Dorado
3rd Corydon Trump The Lot

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Rahlissa Only Make Believe

Yearling Dog (3,1)
1st Mejola Fate and Fortune
2nd Caprioara Prince of Thieves

Graduate Dog
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Bahatview Bojangles for Tudorlyn
2nd Saganan Gundagai


Mid Limit Dog (3,2)
1st Jards Grand Attraction JW


Limit Dog (4,2)
1st Takhisis Trick or Treat
2nd Caprioara Silver Cloud

Open Dog (7,3)
1st Aqualita Dr No DCC/RBIS
2nd Corydon Victor Ludorum RDCC

3rd Shandlmain Driftinstorm
Res Ch Mejola I Am Persuasive JW

Veteran Bitch (7,0)
1st Amalie Let Me Be At Collingvale JW BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM
3rd Coarhabeg Exquisite Via Caprioara
Res Ch Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair
VHC Mysticteam Winter Skies

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Nina Ricci Du Bois Des Amazones For Treeview (Imp Fra)
2nd Harvest Moon Della Buca Delle Fate at Gataj (Imp Ita)

Puppy Bitch (7,0)
1st Riverside Song Raised on Rock Trenley (Imp Rom) BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Rahlissa Charmaine
3rd Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood NAF TAF
Res Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
VHC Ambartr Plancee at Jards

Junior Bitch (8,1)
1st Rahlissas Charmaine
2nd Ch Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars JW (Imp Rus)
3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
Res Shasam Shades of Guilt
VHC Sambreeze Whispers of Love

Novice Bitch (7,0)
1st Rahlissa Charmaine
2nd Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood (NAF TAF)
3rd Harvest Moon Della Buca Delle Fate at Gataj (Imp Ita)

Res Riverside Song Nathalie for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
VHC Shasam Shades of Guilt

Yearling Bitch (3,0)
1st Ch Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars JW (Imp Rus)
2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
3rd Sambreeze Whispers of Love

Graduate Bitch (7,0)
1st Gift Wrapped with Love Lynmead
2nd Claudette at Rahlissa JW (Imp Srb)
3rd Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
Res Shasam Shades of Guilt
VHC Deanjan Dynamite Dame

Post Graduate Bitch (5,0)
1st Samhaven Momentum
2nd Derbypark Dame Edna at Magenta
3rd Coarhabeg Helen of Sparta
Res Maqueeba Caramel Delight
VHC Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam

Mid Limit Bitch (5,2)
1st Lynmead Amalie Lady In Lace RBCC
2nd Bermajo Black Pearl at Bellcot
3rd Treeview Tell No Secrets of Kelbewood

Limit Bitch (6,0)
1st Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom)
2nd Gataj Fairytale Surprise
3rd Triburle Tissues and Issues at Lillyway
Res Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
VHC Mertrisa Damsel In Blue at Deanjan

Open Bitch (10,4)
1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale BCC

2nd Jopium Fascinator
3rd Tiganlea Fairytale
Res Mertrisa Wild Honey
VHC Gataj Welcome With a Kiss


Above Open Dog class


BCC

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield BPD/BPIB/RBPIS

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Coneypark Black Sabbath
2nd Koczkodan Nostromo
3rd Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield

Graduate Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold RDCC

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (6,2)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn DCC
2nd Foxearth Final Countdown
3rd Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi
Res Blamorder Back To The Future

Veteran Bitch (3,0)
1st Juniperwood Just a Dream BVB/BVIB
2nd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan
3rd Juniperwood Jubilation

Puppy Bitch
no entries

Junior Bitch (4,0)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dreams
2nd Blamorder Curlywurly Girly at Zellamere
3rd Breckamore Butterfingers
Res Juniperwood My Dream

Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye When We Dance

Post Graduate Bitch
one entry, absent

Limit Bitch (3,1)
1st Foxearth Fine Beauty
2nd Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (5,1)
1st Ch Clingstones Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin) BCC/BOB/BIS

2nd Oakestelle Venus De Milo RBCC
3rd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
Res Blamorder Back To the Start for Saraneth ShCM