Championship Show - November 2016
Rough Collie Dogs - Ms Marianne Benton - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs Jane Gay - Judges critique
Smooth Collies (no CCs) - Mrs Marian Sargent
Ref/BIS - Mrs Pat Hutchinson

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT
RDCC/BVD/BVIB DAMOS DIAMOND LEGEND
BPD BROOKLYNSON ARIZONA

BCC/BOB/BIS LADNAR INKHEART JW
RBCC INGLEDENE FROST AT NITE
BPB/BPIB FATA TURCHINA LADNAR DI CAMBIANO (Imp Ita)
BVB MEJOLA MY BLUE HEAVEN FOR CORYDON

 Veteran Dog Entries (3,2)
1st Damos Diamond Legend BVD/RDCC/BVIB

Minor Puppy Dog Entries (6,2)
1st Beloreen Starman
2nd Gataj Beau of Surprises
3rd Tiganlea One Good Turn
Res Brookynut Storm's Gem

 Puppy Dog Entries (7,2)
1st Brooklynson Arizona BPD
2nd Corydon The Ringmaster
3rd Tremaro Celtic Son JW
Res Gataj Velvet Teddy Surprise
VHC Brookynut Storm's Gem

Junior Dog Entries (6,2)
1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect
2nd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
3rd Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood JW
Res Brookynut Storm's Gem

Novice Dog Entries (4,0)
1st Brooklynson Arizona 
2nd Shandlmain Driftinstorm
3rd Corydon the Ringmaster 
Res Gataj Beau of Surprises 

Yearling Dog Entries (2,1)
1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back 

Graduate Dog Entries (2,0)
1st Shandlmain Driftinstorm 
2nd Camanna Cast A Long Shadow

 Post Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina
2nd Saganan Gundagai

Mid-Limit Dog (4,1)
1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten
2nd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCm
3rd Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go

 Limit Dog Entries (3,1)
1st W/H
2nd W/H

 Open Dog Entries (8,2,1WD)
1st Demelewis Catchmydrift DCC/RBOB
2nd Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW
3rd Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
Res Lizmark Black Gold
VHC Jazzman Du Clos De Seawind for Mertrtisa (Imp Rom)

Veteran Bitch (5,1)
1st Ch Treeview Love to Trenley
2nd Buebezi Bijou Avec Derbpark JW
3rd Ch Brilyn Feel The Difference
Res Linamac Lady Love at Lexcol

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,4)
1st Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp Ita) BPB/BPIS
2nd Brilyn Loves The Difference
3rd Beloreen Starlite
Res Ingledene Steady on Amber
VHC Brookynut Stormy Affair

Puppy Bitch (7,6, 1WD)
1st Martlese Azure Mine at Albakin

Junior Bitch (8,4, 1WD)
1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn
2nd Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom)
3rd Fridens Simply Special II With Mertrisa (Imp Rus)
Res Corydon Victoria Rose at Fiorcara

Novice Bitch (5,3)
1st Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp Ita)
2nd Gemheid Rebekah

Yearling Bitch (6,1)
1st Gataj Fairytale Surprise
2nd Serenlas Keeping Faith
3rd Collingvale Creme Anglaise
Res Derbypark Dame Edna at Magenta
VHC Latika Actis at Dycoshem (Imp Pol)

Graduate Bitch (5,2)
1st Ladnar Inkheart JW BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Tudorlyn Fairy Dust
3rd Derbpark Dame Edna at Magenta

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1st Ingledene Frost at Nite RBCC
2nd Serenlas Obsession
3rd Sassari Sea Shimmer
Res Treeview Tell No Secrets of Kelbewood
VHC Rhodabern Whisper and Kiss

Mid Limit Bitch (7,3)
Rahlisa Love Song JW
2nd Collingvale Chardonnay
3rd Treeview Promise to Boogie
Res Lexcols Jewel in my Crown

Limit Bitch (6,1)
1st Gataj Welcome WIth a Kiss
2nd Rayawna's Winter Solstice
3rd Treeview Tell No Secrets of Kelbewood
Res Ladnar Kiss 'n' Temptation at Dycoshem
VHC Derbypark Drama Queen

Open Bitch (16,5)
1st Tiganlea Fairy Tale
2nd Gataj Willow of Surprises
3rd Lizmark Gold Nugget
Res Mejola My Blue Heaven for Corydon BVB
VHC Collingvale Creme Caramel JW

 

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Entries
No entries

Puppy (1,0)
1st Natalain Star Lord at Willowhurst NAF TAF (Imp Rus) BD/BPD/RBPIS

Junior Entries (1,0)
1st Natalain Star Lord at Willowhurst NAF TAF (Imp Rus) 

Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (1,0)
1st Willowhurst Vanity RBB

Limit (3,1)
1st Blamorder Back To The Start for Saraneth BB/BVB
2nd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst NAF TAF (Imp Rus) 

Open Dog (2,1)
1st Sturtmoor Dreams of Kasvelyn RBD

Open Bitch
no entries