Championship Show
November 2015

 

Rough Collie Dogs (with CC's): Mr John J Walsh (Snr) (Joshren) - Critique
Rough Collie Bitches (with CC's): Mr Tony Foster (Jaysur) - Critique
Smooth Collies (with CC's): Nick Smith - Critique
BIS/Referee: Jan Sarkey

 

BEST IN SHOW - CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - INT.CH KISS N HUG FANTAZIJA (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle (Rough Collie)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Takhisis High Voltage (Rough Collie)

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/BOB/RBIS/BOSIS Int Ch Kiss n Hug Fantazija
RDCC Atendus Erasure
BCC/RBOB Ch Ingledene All Dressd in Blue JW
RBCC Gataj Welcome with a Kiss
BPB/BPIB Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
BVD/BVIB Takhisis High Voltage

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Takhisis High Voltage BVD/BVIB/BVIS

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Ladnar Moondust BPD
2nd Keyline Nelchael
3rd Trenic Blue Diamond From Moorland

Puppy (2,1)
1st Keyline Nelchael

Junior (2,0)
1st Ingledene Spirits Arise
2nd Keyline Nelchael

Novice (2,0)
1st Ingledene Spirits Arise
2nd Ladnar Moondust

Yearling (2,1)
1st Ingledene Spirits Arise

Graduate (3,1)
1st Mertrisa Secrets and Magic of Stavods
2nd Saganan Gundagai

Post Graduate (6,3)
1st Aqualita Dr No
2nd Alanita All That Jazz
3rd Keldon Dream He's the One for Chelborn

Mid Limit (1,0)
1st Prince of Sunlight Stardust over Waltstar (Imp Hun)

Limit Dog (6,3)
1st Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
2nd Mertrisa Secrets and Magic of Stavods
3rd Bellcot Winter Bliszard at Dycoshem

Open Dog (7,3)
1st Int Ch Kiss n Hug Fantazija DCC/BOB/RBIS
2nd Atendus Erasure RDCC
3rd Corydon the Ringleader
Res Lizmark Black Gold
VHC Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky over Bluchip

Veteran Bitch (6,2)
1st Buebezi Bisou Avec Derbypark JW BVB
2nd Lizmark Lookin Fab
3rd Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair
Res Ingledene Here to be Seen at Stavods
VHC Sassari Summer Skies

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1)
1st Ladnar Inkheart
2nd Collingvale Creme Anglaise
3rd Derbypark Dame Edna at Magenta
Res Collingvale Cassis over Darahill
VHC Samhaven Remy at Lekoy (NAF)

Puppy Bitch (6,0)
1st Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle BP/BPIB/RBPIS
2nd Serenlas Keeping Faith
3rd Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp Pol)
Res Collingvale Creme Anglaise
VHC Gataj Fairytale Surprise

Junior Bitch (8.2)
1st Serenlas Keeping Faith
2nd Treeview Tell no Secrets
3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW
Res Treeview Hope and Promises
VHC Keyline Marilyn Monroe

Novice Bitch (6,0)
1st Ladnar Inkheart
2nd Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp Pol)

3rd Samhaven Remy at Lekoy (NAF)
Res Sassari September Moon
VHC Lizmark Bek's Beauty

Yearling Bitch (9,3)
1st Rahlissa Love Song JW
2nd Chelborn Kiss n Desire
3rd Keyline Marilyn Monroe
Res Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem
VHC Sassari September Moon

Graduate Bitch (5,2)
1st Brooklynson Miss Dior for Stavods
2nd Collingvale Chardonnay
3rd Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mystickteam

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st Corydon Blue Fizz JW
2nd Derbypark Drama Queen
3rd Caprioara Taihatian Pearl
Res Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara
VHC Bermajo Blue Mist for Trenic

Mid Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st Gataj Welcome With a Kiss RBCC
2nd Atendus Quickstep to Antoc
3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
Res Chelborn Touch of Desire

Limit Bitch (9,0)
1st Saganan Lady True Blue
2nd Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
3rd Chelborn Unmistakeable
Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
VHC Gataj Jubilee of Surprises

Open Bitch (7,3)
1st Ch Ingledene All Dressd in Blue JW BCC/RBOB
2nd Boughlee Wannabe a Star
3rd Bellcot Silver Petal
Res Shandlmain Pesquero Blue

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking for McClelland
RDCC/BPIB/BPIS Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn
BCC/BOB/BIS Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth
RBCC Juniperwood Joyful

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blu at Newarp (Imp Aus) BVIB
2nd Juniperwood King of Kings

Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn RDCC/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Seanua Signature
3rd Juniperwood Legacy

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Sturtmoor Khaos of Kaswyn

Graduate Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (3,1)
1st Oakestelle Vivaldi
2nd Blamorder Back to the Future

Open Dog (4,0)
1st Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking for McClelland DCC/RBOB
2nd Ch Collidah Molloney Ta Tu You
3rd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake at Brackenhaye
Res Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Veteran Bitch
one entry / absent

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st 1st Sturtmoor Klarrisants Kiss
2nd Seanua Softly Softly

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst NAF TAF (Imp Rus)

Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Juniperwood Joyful RBCC

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Blamorder Back in Town
2nd Willowhurst Vanity
3rd Juniperwood Kinda Special

Limit Bitch (7,2)
1st Juniperwood Jubilation
2nd Seanua Serendipity
3rd Plaisance Betty La Belle
Res Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
VHC Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth BCC/BOB/BIS 2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
3rd Ch Foxearth Dressed to Frill
Res Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
VHC Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW