CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
NOVEMBER 2013
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS
Entries - Roughs No CC's Dogs 31, Bitches 41
Smooths with CC's 28
JUDGES:
Rough Collie Dogs: (without CC's): Mrs Anita Stanley
Rough Collie Bitches: (without CC’s): Mrs Daphne Iley
Smooth Collies: (with CC’s): Mrs Stella Clark
B.I.S./Referee: Mrs Pat Lister (Newarp)

ROUGH COLLIES - SMOOTH COLLIES


BPD/BPIB/BOB/BIS - Rough Collie - Ladnar Harvey Moon
DCC/BOB/RBIS Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW

 

Veteran Dog (2)
1st Takhisis High Voltage BVIS
2nd Ch Antoc Dark Moon Rising

Minor Puppy Dog (6,1)
1st Tremaro Catch a Star
2nd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon


3rd Antoc Soul Mate
Res Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik TAF
VHC Lanlin Lucky Secret

Puppy Dog (5,2)
1st Ladnar Harvey Moon BD/BPD/BOB/BIS
2nd Lizmark Winter Wish
3rd Atendus Excuse my French

Junior Dog (4,1)
1st Glenbowdene Shades of Gold RBD
2nd Trenley Tatenen
3rd Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow (Imp Deu)

Yearling Dog (4)
1st Glenbowdene Shades of Gold


2nd Trenley Tatenen
3rd Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow (Imp Deu)
Res Salsina Smokescreen

Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Lizmark Gold Standard
2nd Lanlin Seize the Moment

Post Graduate Dog (1,1)
absent

Limit Dog (4,1)
1st Collingvale Cast a Spell over Terelimon
2nd Lizmark Solid Gold
3rd Mertrisa Emrys Destiny at Anpasch

Open Dog (4,2)
1st Lanlin Ghostly Blues
2nd Deanjan Midnight Star


Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1st Myriehewe Amazing Grace
2nd Ch Takhisis Lady Lucia
3rd Clairone My Kinda Blue at Deanjan

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,1)
1st Bahatiview Bizarre BPB
2nd Triburle Tissues and Issues at Lillyway
3rd Antoc Pixie Dust
Res Collingvale Chardonnay

Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Takhisis Lady Grace

Junior Bitch (2)
1st Trenley Little Bow BB
2nd Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda

Yearling Bitch (4)
1st Riverside Song Love is All Around Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
2nd Jopium Fascinator
3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW

Graduate Bitch (6,4)
1st Bermajo Black Pearl at Bellcot
2nd Lizmark Gold Nugget

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Marchere Mystique
2nd Camanna Chasing Secrets for Melayla
3rd Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Amalie Lynmead Your a Star to Treeview RBB
2nd Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp FRA) 
3rd Riverside Song Fairy Tale with Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
Res Rayvel Snow Secret

Open Bitch (8,2)
1st Rosschell Blue Crystalball
2nd Brilyn Kiss at Midnight to Jamesfair
3rd Antoc Tell me your Dream
Res Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
VHC Mertrisa Taste of Honey

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
1st Ch Int Ch & Ir Ch Pelghart Paint it Black at Willowhurst RCC

Puppy Dog
No entries

Junior Dog
absent

Yearling Dog
1st Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Post Graduate Dog
No entries

Limit Dog
1st Devern Denman
2nd. Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd. Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst

Open Dog
1st Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW. Dog CC/BOB/RBIS

Veteran Bitch
absent

Puppy Bitch
1st Seanua Serendipity BPIB
2nd Foxearth Fine Beauty

Yearling Bitch
No entries

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Ryecombe Dolly Mixture RCC
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark

Lmit Bitch
1st Foxearth Dressed to Frill CC/RBOB/BOSIS
2nd Kingrock Bathsheba at Coneypark
3rd Kingrock Adriel for Kevranna
Res Glencorrie Dusky Diva

Open Bitch
1st Multi Ch Kangasvuakon Venice
2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
3rd Foxearth Finger Print